Congratulations to all of our 2018-2019 nominees!  We look forward to seeing you at our Seventh Annual Mercedes-Benz of Portland | Portland Fashion and Style Awards Presented by Bensimon Center on November 4, 2018! 

Best Fashion Publisher:  

  • Portland Mercury

  • Portland Monthly

  • Eyes and Edge

  • Portland Interview

Best Footwear Designer:  

  • Seth Aaron Henderson

  • D'Wayne Edwards

  • Rachel Correy

  • Tinker Hatfield

Best Salon (SW):  

  • Hair M

  • Evolution

  • The National Beauty

  • Vanity Junkie

  Best Salon (NW):  

  • Parlour

  • Hair M|W

  • Chachi

  • Carbon Salon

Best Salon (NE):  

  • The Colour Authority

  • Ginger

  • Curl Portland

  • Strut Salon

Best Salon (SE):  

  • Urban Colorz

  • Wild at Heart

  • Rock Paper Scissors

  • WindowWall

Best Boutique (NE): 

  • Amelia

  • Suite 6

  • Seven Sisters

  • EcoVibe

Best Boutique (SE):  

  • Mink

  • Altar

  • Communion

  • Moore Custom Goods

Best Boutique (NW):  

  • Garnish

  • Folly

  • Kiriko

  • Anne Bocci Boutique and Gallery

Best Boutique (SW):  

  • Frances May

  • Paloma

  • Wildfang

  • North of West

Most Fashionable Female TV Personality:  

  • Marja Martinez

  • Stephanie Kralevich

  • Brooke Olzendam

  • McKinzie Roth

Most Fashionable Male TV Personality:  

  • Wayne Garcia

  • Ken Boddie

  • Joey Harrington

  • Steve Dunn

Best Fashion Wardrobe Stylist:  

  • Mia Charnelle

  • Sarah Dahlquist

  • Brandon Gaston

  • Kate Rogers-Miottel

Best Accessory Designer: 

  • Betsy and Iya

  • Revere

  • Morgaine Faye

  • Colty

Best Fashion Photographer:  

  • Myles Katherine

  • George Barberis

  • Tom Boehme

  • Tom Lupton

Fashion Show Producer:  

  • Elizabeth Mollo

  • Heather Sikorski

  • Anne Rogers Cleve

  • Becky Jarvis

Best Make-Up Artist:  

  • Tracy Schulz

  • Carrie Strahle

  • Angela Foster

  • Keri Yamauochi

Best Hairstylist: 

  • Rie Yamada

  • Amanda Ruele

  • Sarah Adams

  • Abibat Durosimi

Best Plus-Size Model:  

  • Lindsey Qualls

  • Ashleigh Elizabeth

  • Katana Fatale

  • Brittany Nicole

Best Female Model:  

  • Erin Gruber

  • Kalulu Ng'Aida

  • Kayla Tatum

  • Lyubov Vladimirovna

Best Male Model:  

  • Kamyar Jahan

  • Masyn Wade

  • Jared Chung

  • Wade Hayes

Best Emerging Designer:  

  • Moirai

  • Joan Robbins, Alton Oak

  • Sloane White, The Dress Libray

  • Harriet Anati, Tulle on Lace

Best Menswear Designer:  

  • Jason Calderon, West Daily

  • Duchess

  • Older Brother

  • Tony Iyke, Designs by THOR – The House of Rose

Best Women’s Ready-to-Wear Designer:  

  • Sarah Bibb

  • One Imaginary Girl

  • Veil and Valor

  • Moore Custom Goods

Best Women's Couture/Bridal Designer:  

  • Stephanie Mai

  • Vein To, Vouture Bridal

  • Cocoon Silk

  • Sonia Kasparian