Congratulations to all of our 2018-2019 nominees!  We look forward to seeing you at our Seventh Annual Mercedes-Benz of Portland | Portland Fashion and Style Awards Presented by Bensimon Center on November 4, 2018! 

Best Fashion Publisher:  

  • Portland Mercury 
  • Portland Monthly 
  • Eyes and Edge
  • Portland Interview 

Best Footwear Designer:  

  • Seth Aaron Henderson
  • D'Wayne Edwards 
  • Rachel Correy 
  • Tinker Hatfield 

Best Salon (SW):  

  • Hair M
  • Evolution
  • The National Beauty 
  • Vanity Junkie

  Best Salon (NW):  

  • Parlour 
  • Hair M|W 
  • Chachi
  • Carbon Salon

Best Salon (NE):  

  • The Colour Authority
  • Ginger 
  • Curl Portland
  • Strut Salon

Best Salon (SE):  

  • Urban Colorz
  • Wild at Heart
  • Rock Paper Scissors
  • WindowWall

Best Boutique (NE): 

  • Amelia
  • Suite 6
  • Seven Sisters
  • EcoVibe

Best Boutique (SE):  

  • Mink
  • Altar 
  • Communion 
  • Moore Custom Goods

Best Boutique (NW):  

  • Garnish  
  • Folly 
  • Kiriko
  • Anne Bocci Boutique and Gallery

Best Boutique (SW):  

  • Frances May
  • Paloma
  • Wildfang
  • North of West

Most Fashionable Female TV Personality:  

  • Marja Martinez
  • Stephanie Kralevich 
  • Brooke Olzendam
  • McKinzie Roth

Most Fashionable Male TV Personality:  

  • Wayne Garcia
  • Ken Boddie
  • Joey Harrington
  • Steve Dunn

Best Fashion Wardrobe Stylist:  

  • Mia Charnelle
  • Sarah Dahlquist
  • Brandon Gaston
  • Kate Rogers-Miottel

Best Accessory Designer: 

  • Betsy and Iya
  • Revere
  • Morgaine Faye
  • Colty

Best Fashion Photographer:  

  • Myles Katherine
  • George Barberis
  • Tom Boehme
  • Tom Lupton

Fashion Show Producer:  

  • Elizabeth Mollo
  • Heather Sikorski
  • Anne Rogers Cleve
  • Becky Jarvis

Best Make-Up Artist:  

  • Tracy Schulz  
  • Carrie Strahle
  • Angela Foster 
  • Keri Yamauochi

Best Hairstylist: 

  • Rie Yamada
  • Amanda Ruele
  • Sarah Adams
  • Abibat Durosimi 

Best Plus-Size Model:  

  • Lindsey Qualls
  • Ashleigh Elizabeth 
  • Katana Fatale
  • Brittany Nicole

Best Female Model:  

  • Erin Gruber
  • Kalulu Ng'Aida
  • Kayla Tatum
  • Lyubov Vladimirovna

Best Male Model:  

  • Kamyar Jahan 
  • Masyn Wade
  • Jared Chung
  • Wade Hayes

Best Emerging Designer:  

  • Moirai Design House
  • Joan Robbins, Alton Oak
  • Sloane White, The Dress Libray
  • Harriet Anati, Tulle on Lace

Best Menswear Designer:  

  • Jason Calderon, West Daily  
  • Duchess 
  • Older Brother
  • Tony Iyke, Designs by THOR – The House of Rose 

Best Women’s Ready-to-Wear Designer:  

  • Sarah Bibb
  • One Imaginary Girl
  • Veil and Valor  
  • Moore Custom Goods

Best Women's Couture/Bridal Designer:  

  • Stephanie Mai
  • Vein To, Vouture Bridal
  • Cocoon Silk
  • Sonia Kasparian