The asterisk* notes our People's Choice nominees. The People's Choice finalists were voted in by their supporters and peers throughout the year. If you don't see someone voted in that you feel is deserving, be sure to vote for them next year! 

Don't forget to vote for your favorite nominee

Tickets available now

Best Fashion Publisher:  

  • Portland Mercury 
  • Portland Monthly *PC 
  • Portland Tribune 
  • Portland Interview 

Best Footwear Designer:  

  • Orox Leather  
  • D’Wayne Edwards, PENSOLE 
  • Reid Elrod  
  • Tinker Hatfield *PC 

Best Salon (SW):  

  • Oranj  
  • Mascola's Salon 
  • The National Beauty 
  • Vanity Junkie * PC 

  Best Salon (NW):  

  • Fringe  
  • Magnum Opus 
  • Hair MW 
  • Bridgetown Barber Society * PC

Best Salon (NE):  

  • Brick and Mortar 
  • The Colour Authority  Salon
  • Beau Monde Cosmetology School  
  • Strut Salon *PC 

Best Salon (SE):  

  • Urban Colorz  
  • Pinn  
  • Propaganda 
  • Phagan’s School of Hair Design *PC 

Best Boutique (NE): 

  • Lille Boutique 
  • Haunt 
  • Tumbleweed  
  • Adorn *PC

Best Boutique (SE):  

  • Una 
  • Union Rose 
  • Altar 
  • Moore Custom Goods *PC

Best Boutique (NW):  

  • Garnish  
  • Folly 
  • Monique’s Boutique 
  • Anne Bocci Boutique *PC

Best Boutique (SW):  

  • Radish Underground  
  • SaySay 
  • Frances May  
  • Adorn *PC

Most Fashionable Female TV Personality:  

  • Jenny Hansson
  • Carrie Brownstein 
  • Marja Martinez 
  • Nora Hart * PC

Most Fashionable Male TV Personality:  

  • Brian McFayden 
  • Sam Elliot 
  • Jonathan Frank 
  • Joe V *PC 

Best Fashion Wardrobe Stylist:  

  • Lavenda Memory  
  • Eden Dawn  
  • Brandon Gaston  
  • Lis Bothwell *PC

Best Accessory Designer: 

  • XOBruno 
  • Mandalena Jones 
  • Anne Bocci  
  • Jude Moonbeam *PC 

Best Fashion Photographer:  

  • Jeff Wong 
  • Tom Boehme 
  • Sarah Willey *PC

Fashion Show Producer:  

  • Elizabeth Mollo 
  • Tito Chowdhury 
  • Claire Doody 
  • Becky Javis * PC

Best Make-Up Artist:  

  • Tracy Schulz  
  • Carrie Strahle  
  • Angela Foster 
  • M’chel Bauxal-Gleason *PC 

Best Hairstylist: 

  • Sarah Adams 
  • Georgia Kofahl  
  • Rie Yamada 
  • Amanda Ruele *PC  

Best Plus-Size Model:  

  • Keri Atkins 
  • Kiersten Williamson  
  • Coco Madrid   
  • Teka Marie *PC

Best Female Model:  

  • Larissa Joncus  
  • Megumi Anne Taylor  
  • Devon Blackerby 
  • Kalulu Ng’Aida *PC

Best Male Model:  

  • Kamyar Jahan 
  • Jewan Moore 
  • Brad Danes  
  • Eduardo Reyes *PC 

Best Emerging Designer:  

  • Andres Pinedo 
  • Caitlin McCall  
  • Vanessa Froehling 
  • Sundari Fanklin *PC 

Best Menswear Designer:  

  • Jason Calderon, West Daily  
  • Eric Prowell, Bridge and Burn  
  • Joe Mueller, Wildwood  
  • Tony Ikye, Designs by THOR – The House of Rose *PC

Best Women’s Wear Designer:  

  • Cassie Ridgeway 
  • Michelle Lesniak 
  • Veil and Valor  
  • Sonia Kasparian *PC